⏰This tournament has ended.Browse upcoming tournaments in Florida →

Easton Ghost Series

Sat, May 2, 2026 – Sun, May 3, 2026 · Pinellas Park, Florida

Last updated

Details

📍
Pinellas Park, Florida
4015 62nd Ave. N.
Get Directions →
📅
Sat, May 2, 2026 – Sun, May 3, 2026
🥎
5+ games guaranteed
👥
Max 10 teams

Contact

👤
Chris Stiegler

Age Divisions

All 5 divisions play at this event.

10U

  • 5 games
  • 10 teams

12U

14U

  • 5 games
  • 10 teams

16U

  • 5 games
  • 10 teams

18U

  • 5 games
  • 10 teams

What to expect

  • 5 games guaranteed
  • Runs across 2 days
  • Field of up to 10 teams

Official event page

Results, brackets and full details from the organiser.

View on USSSA

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Easton Ghost Series?
Easton Ghost Series starts on May 2, 2026 in Pinellas Park, FL.
Where is Easton Ghost Series held?
Easton Ghost Series is held in Pinellas Park, FL at 4015 62nd Ave. N..
What age groups play at Easton Ghost Series?
Easton Ghost Series is open to 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U teams.
How many games are guaranteed at Easton Ghost Series?
Teams are guaranteed a minimum of 5 games at Easton Ghost Series.
How many teams play at Easton Ghost Series?
Easton Ghost Series accepts up to 10 teams.

Find Your Next Tournament

Browse upcoming tournaments, track your schedule, and get coach sighting alerts.

Browse Upcoming Tournaments →